GPS

SCHEDULE

TBD

 

PROGRAMS & RESULTS

2020-2021 Season
SP Music: “Survivor by 2WEI (feat. Edda Hayes)
FS Music: “War in My Mind” by Beth Hart
Choreographer: Jeremy Abbott

Skate America – 12th 

 

2019-2020 Season
SP Music: “I Put a Spell on You”
FS Music: “She Used to Be Mine” from the Broadway musical Waitress sung by Sara Bareilles
Choreographer: Jeremy Abbott

U.S. Championships – 12th
U.S. Eastern Sectional Championships – 3rd
U.S. South Atlantic Regional Atlantic Championships – 3rd

 

2018-2019 Season
SP Music: “I Put a Spell on You”
FS Music: “She Used to Be Mine” from the Broadway musical Waitress sung by Sara Bareilles
Choreographer: Jeremy Abbott

Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) – WD after short program


2017-2018 Season

Gracie did not compete during the 2017-2018 Season.


2016-2017 Season

SP Music: “Assassin’s Tango” by John Powell
FS Music: “Daphins and Chloe” by Maurice Ravel
Choreographer: Lori Nichol

U.S. Championships – 6th
Golden Spin of Zagreb – 6th
Trophee de France – 8th
Skate America – 5th
Japan Open – 3rd (team)


2015-2016 Season

SP Music: “El Choclo” performed by Cello Project
FS Music: “Firebird” by Igor Stravinsky
Choreographer: Lori Nichol

Team Challenge Cup – 1st (team)
World Championships, Senior – 4th
Four Continents Championships, Senior – 5th
U.S. Championships, Senior – 1st
Grand Prix Final – 5th
Trophee Eric Bompard – 1st (short program results counted as final)
Skate America – 2nd


2014-2015 Season

SP Music: “Piano Concerto” by Edvard Grieg
FS Music: Music from The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Choreographer: Lori Nichol

World Team Trophy – 1st (team)
World Championships – 4th
Four Continents Championships -4th
U.S. Championships, Senior – 2nd
NHK Trophy – 1st
Skate America – 3rd
Nebelhorn Trophy – 3rd


2013-2014 Season

SP Music: “Piano Concerto” by Edvard Grieg
Choreographer: Lori Nichol
FS Music: Music from Sleeping Beauty by Tchaikovsky
Choreographer: Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein

World Championships – 5th
Winter Olympics (Ladies) – 4th
Winter Olympics (Team Event) – 3rd
U.S. Championships, Senior – 1st
NHK Trophy – 4th
Skate Canada – 3rd
U.S. International Classic – 2nd


2012-2013 Season

SP Music: “Hernando’s Hideaway”
FS Music: Music from the Life Is Beautiful soundtrack
World Team Trophy – 1st (team)
World Championships – 6th
Four Continents Championships – 6th
U.S. Championships, Senior – 2nd
Rostelecom Cup – 2nd
Skate Canada – 7th
U.S. International Classic – 2nd


2011-2012 Season

SP Music: “Dance of The Sugar Plum Fairy” by The Deviations Project
FS Music: The Mission and The Untouchables soundtracks by Ennio Morricone
World Team Trophy – 2nd (team)
World Junior Championships – 2nd
U.S. Championships, Junior – 1st
Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 1st
Junior Grand Prix (Estonia) – 1st